THIRD BATCH OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES THROUGH UTME AND DIRECT ENTRY (2019/2020 SESSION)

The underlisted candidates have been offered provisional admission into the Kebbi State University of Science & Technology, Aliero for the 2019/2020 academic session through UTME & DE for courses indicated against their respective names. Candidates are to come for registration at the designated registration centre within the University with immediate effect as registration will be closed onFriday, 20th December, 2019. Candidates who fail to register within the specified period would be asked to defer their admission to the next academic session.

Admitted candidates are advised to check their JAMB profile to accept the admission and print-out JAMB online admission letter. You are also expected to visit the University portal to print-out your Admission Status letter.

On Registration fees, visit your profile account on the University portal www.ksusta.net to generate your registration fees for both State and other States Indigenes and for more guidelines on Registration Procedure. Students who wish to be accommodated into the University Hostel are to pay additional fee of ₦15,000:00 for bed space per student, per session.

Please note, admitted candidates are expected to come along with Originals of all their credentials, UTME Result Notification, JAMB Online Admission Letter, Admission Status letter from the University portal and 10 copies of passport photographs.

UTME

S/NO

JAMB REG NO

FULL NAME

COURSE

1.     

96780260AI

Abdulrasheed Hadiza

AGRICULTURE

2.     

96281066AH

Abubakar Zaidu Mailafiya

AGRICULTURE

3.     

96267256BI

Bello Nafsizzakiyya

AGRICULTURE

4.     

96276755DJ

Danbauchi Salima D

AGRICULTURE

5.     

97501253DC

Faleke Michael Kayode

AGRICULTURE

6.     

96262504BF

Haruna Khalifa Bashar

AGRICULTURE

7.     

96281270HE

Joseph Tolulope Samuel

AGRICULTURE

8.     

96266820GF

Muhammad Mansur Ghali

AGRICULTURE

9.     

96281047GE

Shafa'Atu Nuhu

AGRICULTURE

10. 

96264641AG

Abdulkadir Abubakar

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

11. 

97395305AH

Aminu Yahuza

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

12. 

96138941GH

Bello Ummukulsum Baidu

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

13. 

96267369GH

Idris Zara'U Wara

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

14. 

96263791DE

Muhammad Abdulmalik

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

15. 

96270506GF

Mukhtar Abdulrahman

APPLIED CHEMISTRY

16. 

96264742JB

Altine Usman Shugaba

ARCHITECTURE

17. 

97453544IE

Bello Abdulmalik

ARCHITECTURE

18. 

96264577AE

Shuaibu Muhammad Rabiu

ARCHITECTURE

19. 

96265640BG

Ajamma Ogechukwu Christophine

BIOCHEMISTRY

20. 

96267288BJ

Idris Mustapha Galadima

BIOCHEMISTRY

21. 

96278752GC

Mustapha Abdulmajid

BIOCHEMISTRY

22. 

96166279BI

Suleiman Rabiu

BIOCHEMISTRY

23. 

96274910EF

Zayyanu Nabila

BIOCHEMISTRY

24. 

97463557BI

Abdullahi Abdul Rahman

BIOLOGY

25. 

96262731BD

Abubakar Hadiza

BIOLOGY

26. 

96268227BF

Abubakar Jabir

BIOLOGY

27. 

96266070IE

Ahmad Alhassan Libata

BIOLOGY

28. 

96791042GA

Babalola Zacheaus Timilehin

BIOLOGY

29. 

96262605AD

Faruk Abdulhameed Umar

BIOLOGY

30. 

96365361AB

Hamza Rofiat

BIOLOGY

31. 

96269468HF

Muhammad Aisha Sakaba

BIOLOGY

32. 

97465789BF

Sani Musa Adamu

BIOLOGY

33. 

96276129HE

Suburat Tajudeen

BIOLOGY

34. 

96264816GD

Usman Aisha Zauro

BIOLOGY

35. 

97456816GF

Muhammad Abdulrazak

BUILDING

36. 

96266290AG

Adamu Bello Udulu

CHEMISTRY

37. 

96280583AB

Aliyu Abdulwaheed Jajirma

CHEMISTRY

38. 

97509974FJ

Emmanuel Miracle

CHEMISTRY

39. 

96816798AE

Halidu Faiza

CHEMISTRY

40. 

97478781DD

Henry Princess Ruth

CHEMISTRY

41. 

96269352DF

Isyaka Abdullahi

CHEMISTRY

42. 

96263409BG

Muhammad Isah

CHEMISTRY

43. 

95751420IF

Rotifa Olaoluwa Rejoice

CHEMISTRY

44. 

96277027JG

Samuel Humphrey

CHEMISTRY

45. 

96129517BF

Muhammad Abdulsalam Diri

CIVIL ENGINEERING

46. 

96275299EC

Sadiq Abubakar

CIVIL ENGINEERING

47. 

97385047DC

Adamu Mustafa

COMPUTER SCIENCE

48. 

96834543CC

Ahmad Muhammad Bello

COMPUTER SCIENCE

49. 

96273598AE

Bawa Mansur

COMPUTER SCIENCE

50. 

97385910GC

Ejiofor Emmanuel

COMPUTER SCIENCE

51. 

96270384ED

Faruk Hassan

COMPUTER SCIENCE

52. 

96278587HC

Ibrahim Muhammad Baba

COMPUTER SCIENCE

53. 

95676620CH

Seghosimhe Theophilus

COMPUTER SCIENCE

54. 

97395771GE

Yakubu Isaac

COMPUTER SCIENCE

55. 

96274627CB

Abubakar Huzaifa Suru

EDUCATION & COMPUTER SCI.

56. 

97227503IA

Adeola Marvellous

EDUCATION & COMPUTER SCI.

57. 

97525596EE

Bashir Abdulahi

EDUCATION & COMPUTER SCI.

58. 

96269848AC

Mustapha Idris Awashaka

EDUCATION & COMPUTER SCI.

59. 

96282858GD

Abdullahi Fatima Saadu

EDUCATION & PHYSICS

60. 

97503610EC

Eric Amos

EDUCATION & PHYSICS

61. 

96270846BF

Ibrahim Isiyaka

EDUCATION & PHYSICS

62. 

96266771BI

Sadiq Abubakar

EDUCATION & PHYSICS

63. 

96819251BH

Bello Hafsat Musa

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY

64. 

96266415BJ

Bello Mahmud

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY

65. 

96031267HJ

Faruk Benna Salihu

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY

66. 

96272346HE

Muhammad Usman Maidala

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY

67. 

96835363IE

Abdulkadir Hadiza

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

68. 

96268182FD

Adamu Aisha Ingaski

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

69. 

97517288DJ

Alao Deborah Toyin

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

70. 

96840338JH

Ibrahim Peace Baba

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

71. 

96794093CF

Isah Sale

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

72. 

97399851EG

Mujibat Adam

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

73. 

96266400GE

Nazifi Lawal

EDUCATION & CHEMISTRY

74. 

96067841GE

Ishaku Rejoice

EDUCATION/AGRIC. SCIENCE

75. 

96363785HD

Unachukwu Ada Cynthia

EDUCATION/AGRIC. SCIENCE

76. 

97451295EB

John Tanko

EDUCATION/AGRIC. SCIENCE

77. 

97401815HB

Manir Yahaya Abdullah

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

78. 

96276571AJ

Ibrahim Mubarak

ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

79. 

96275847EH

Jamilu Abubakar

FORESTRY

80. 

96026991AG

Abdullahi Rashid Buhari

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

81. 

97531293CF

Dauda Layi Abraham

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

82. 

96341378HD

Muhybudeen Kehinde Mohammedjamiu

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

83. 

96266113FC

Muhammad Jabir

LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE

84. 

96839875DB

Shehu Abdulrahman

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

85. 

96266545BH

Yusuf Zalihatu Argungu

LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE

86. 

96794347DJ

Abdullahi Usman

MATHEMATICS

87. 

97463015JC

Abdulrashid Abdulkarim

MATHEMATICS

88. 

97259289HD

Alakeji Ibrahim Adewoyin

MATHEMATICS

89. 

96808165AE

Alhassan Abdulsalam

MATHEMATICS

90. 

97224534GD

Balogun Abass Abiodun

MATHEMATICS

91. 

96267346DJ

Bello Faruk Usman

MATHEMATICS

92. 

96275394EI

Mohammed Awwal

MATHEMATICS

93. 

96267474ED

Umar Samaila

MATHEMATICS

94. 

96873811HD

Onoyenure Nathaniel Oghenetajiri

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

95. 

96280348CH

Umar Salisu

METAL WORK TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

96. 

96333231HA

Awoyale Jamiah Toyosi

MICROBIOLOGY

97. 

97387598EC

Buhari Abdulmalik

MICROBIOLOGY

98. 

97398012DE

Chiamaka Anastasia Anya

MICROBIOLOGY

99. 

96280834CE

Michael Joshua

MICROBIOLOGY

100.               

96360924CD

Tijani Abdulazeez Olalekan

MICROBIOLOGY

101.               

96271897GD

Abubakar Ahmed Sgobir

PHYSICS

102.               

97226252FA

Ibraheem Sikiru Taiwo

PHYSICS

103.               

96840001EB

Isyaku Alhaji Muhammad

PHYSICS

104.               

96821757GF

Muhammad Islam

PHYSICS

105.               

97394150HH

Nwankwo Godwin

PHYSICS

106.               

96265830CI

Rilwanu Ahmad Umar

STATISTICS

107.               

96270864FI

Abdullahi Abubakar

URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING

DIRECT ENTRY

S/NO

JAMB REG NO

FULL NAME

COURSE

1.     

99186512IJ

Abdullahi Umar

AGRICULTURE

2.     

99197155HD

Adesope Sofiat Bisola

AGRICULTURE

3.     

99115415HH

Ibrahim Marwanu

AGRICULTURE

4.     

99189966AJ

Peter Jonathan

AGRICULTURE

5.     

99202796CI

Umar Ibrahim

AGRICULTURE

6.     

99165009JD

Saidu Idris

BIOCHEMISTRY (UG 1)

7.     

99147523HE

Ibrahim Babangida Yahaya

BUILDING (UG 1)

8.     

99181193EB

Abubakar Umar Usman

CIVIL ENGINEERING

9.     

99146231HA

Usman Abdulmalik

CIVIL ENGINEERING

10. 

99157715FD

Usman Muktar

CIVIL ENGINEERING

11. 

99156132EJ

Bala Suleiman Shantali

COMPUTER SCIENCE (UG 1)

12. 

99112761IF

Faruk Haruna

COMPUTER SCIENCE

13. 

99173188JH

Hussaini Safiyanu Umar

COMPUTER SCIENCE

14. 

99151349EC

Muhammad Usman Prince

COMPUTER SCIENCE

15. 

99107820GH

Muhammed Rufai

COMPUTER SCIENCE

16. 

99105324IG

Salihu Hussaini K

EDUCATION & COMPUTER SCIENCE

17. 

99179422BJ

Luka Mainasara

EDUCATION & PHYSICS

18. 

99189239FG

Abubakar Garba

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY (UG 1)

19. 

99104202FH

Danjumma Bashar

EDUCATION & BIOLOGY

20. 

99106781IA

Bashar Musa

EDUCATION  CHEMISTRY (UG 1)

21. 

99111015IF

Adabanija Nasirudeen Olabode

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

22. 

99113359DH

Aliyu Ahmadu

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (UG 1)

23. 

99187699CA

Suleiman Rabiu

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

24. 

99173955CH

Ganya Daniel Ishaku

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

25. 

99165942BA

Mainasara Abubakar

INFO. & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

26. 

99125182HA

Abubakar Rilwanu

LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE

27. 

99129945EA

Abubakar Lukman

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

28. 

99101834IA

Abdulhameed Abdullateef

MICROBIOLOGY (UG 1)

29. 

99103710HI

Caleb Ishaya Bedi

MICROBIOLOGY

30. 

99167273JB

Garba Sahabi Darana

MICROBIOLOGY

31. 

99116614GJ

Mustapha Abubakar

MICROBIOLOGY (UG 1)

32. 

99174311CG

Aliyu Abdussalami

STATISTICS

33. 

99144144CG

Muhammad Yusuf Birninkebbi

STATISTICS

34. 

99149368GI

Gidado Anas Zagga

ZOOLOGY (UG 1)

35. 

99142712FE

Muhammad Rilwanu

ZOOLOGY

36. 

99174021CD

Sahabi Yusuf

ZOOLOGY

37. 

99163663FH

Shehu Aminu

ZOOLOGY (UG 1)

SIGNED:

Usman, Haruna Kaoje AMNIM, MIPMA

Admission Officer